Only Up

Only Up

Embark on an exhilarating journey from ground zero to the skies in Only Up! However, there's a twist – there are no checkpoints on this ascent. Stumble, and you must swiftly catch yourself to avoid losing precious progress. Will you conquer the summit, or succumb to the challenge and give up?

Game Guide for Only Up

Climb the objects as high as you can.

What Makes This Game Stand Out

*Awe-Inspiring Environments: Explore surreal landscapes and uncover the secrets of the vertical maze.
*Gameplay: Tackle extreme difficulties, from straightforward jumps to precision landings on narrow surfaces.
*PvP Multiplayer: Challenge friends or players worldwide in exciting player-vs-player matches.

Can players enjoy the game on their mobile phones?

Only Up supports mobile devices such as iPhones and Android phones.

What age categories is this game designed for?

The game is aimed at the Kids, Teens age demographic.

Is this game suitable for a child’s age group?

No, Only Up is not meant for kids to play.

What gender audience is this game intended for?

This game appeals to Male & Female players.

Are there any cruel elements present in the game?

No, there are no scenes in Only Up that might be considered cruel or violent.

What is the specific genre for this game?

This game is classified based on its gameplay as .IO, Adventure.

Who worked on programming and developing this game?

The design and development of this game are credited to 2Play.

Was this game developed using a platform like Cocos or Unity?

The game is created using the WebGL game engine/custom-built platform.

Does the game include scenes with blood?

No, Only Up does not contain any references to blood.
Recommended Articles